Council Board Positions



Adams County Regional Economic Partnership Board 

11:30 a.m. on the First Thursday - bimonthly 
ACED offices, 1870 W, 122nd Ave,
 Suite 300, Westminster, CO 80234

Member events bimonthly which are at various locations and times

  • Lloyd Worth

Adams County Water Quality Association

Meets the second Thursday of January, April, July, and October at 3:00 pm at 6595 E. 70th Avenue, Commerce City

  • Matt Johnston

Airport Coordinating Committee

Meets quarterly in February, May, August and November on the 2nd Wednesday at 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 noon at Adams County

  • Peter Padilla
  • Tom Green 

Brighton Economic Development Corporation Board

Meets quarterly on various dates, times and locations

  • Greg Mills
  • Ann Taddeo

Brighton Legacy Foundation

11:30 a.m. - Meets the third Monday every month at the 27J Boardroom

  • Ann Taddeo 

Capital Facility Fee Foundation

Meets the second Thursday in February, April, June, September and November at various times.  During 2022, they will be meeting virtually.  
Brighton Learning and Resource Campus, 1850 Egbert Street, Suite 140, Telluride Conference Room, Brighton, CO ‎ 80601

  • Jan Pawlowski

CML Policy Board

10 a.m. to 2 p.m. - Meets Quarterly (February, May, October, and December)
CML, 1144 Sherman St., Denver, CO 80203

  • Greg Mills
  • Jim Synder - Alternate

DRCOG

6:30 p.m. - Meets the third Wednesday of each month
 DRCOG, 1001 17th Street, Suite 700, Denver, CO 80202

  • Greg Mills
  • Chris Fiedler - Alternate

E-470 Board

9 a.m. - Meets the second Thursday of each month
E-470 offices, 22470 E Stephen D. Hogan Parkway, Suite 100, Aurora, CO 80018

  • Jan Pawlowski
  • Ann Taddeo - Alternate

Highway 7 Coalition

8:30 - 10:00 a.m. - Meetings are the last Friday of the first month of each quarter - Locations vary at different municipalities 

  • Greg Mills

Highway 85 Coalition / Mayors Bullseye

6:30 p.m. - Meetings are the second Thursday of each quarter - Locations vary at different municipalities in Weld County

  • Peter Padilla

Historic Preservation Commission 

6 p.m. - Meets the third Thursday of each month
City Hall, 500 S. Fourth Avenue, Brighton, CO 80601 - Council Chambers or 6th Floor Study Session

  • Chris Fiedler
  • Ann Taddeo - Alternate

Housing Authority Board

4 p.m. - Meets the second Thursday of each month 
Historic City Hall, 22 S Fourth Avenue, Brighton, CO 80601 - In the EDC Conference Room

  • Peter Padilla
  • Tom Green - Alternate

Lochbuie Sewer Board

7 p.m. - Date TBA (Usually Quarterly)
703 Weld County Road 37, Building B, Lochbuie, CO 80603

  • Chris Fiedler
  • Tom Green
  • Matt Johnston - Alternate

NATA 

7:30 a.m., Meets the fourth Thursday of each month at AC-REP Offices, 1870 W. 122nd Avenue, Suite 300, Westminster

  • Greg Mills
  • Tom Green - Alternate

Parks & Recreation Advisory Board

5:30 p.m. - Meets the first Wednesday of each month
Rec. Center, 555 N 11th Avenue, Brighton, CO 80601

  • Jan Pawlowski
  • Lloyd Worth - Alternate

Urban Renewal Authority 

4:00 p.m. - Executive Committee Meets

4:30 p.m. - Regular Meetings are the third Wednesday of each month
City Hall, Council Chambers, 500 S Fourth Avenue, Brighton, CO 80601

  • Jim Snyder

Youth Commission

5:30 p.m. - First and third Thursday
City Hall, Community Rooms in the basement, 500 S Fourth Avenue, Brighton, CO 80601

  • Lloyd Worth
  • Jim Snyder - Alternate